50's Division
August 17-18, 2019
Seminole County

Summer Classic
Hosted by:
Backspin Seating 50's
World of Beer 60's
Beef O' Brady's 65's
Frankie Brin 70's, 74's & 79's

 

Click Here for Hotel FHC Group Rates

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

A's & B's
Saddlebrook Complex
3010 Saddlebrook Lane
The Villages, FL 32162
Overflow Buffalo Glen

C's & D's
Buffalo Glen Complex
305 Tatonka Terrace
The Villages, FL 32162
Overflow - Soaring Eagle Softball Complex
Morse Blvd & 44, Wildwood, FL 

Field assignments determined by # of entrants

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, August 7th at 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, August 9th 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Richard Kanyan
3134 Roswell Rd
The Villages, FL 32162

Phone: 352-461-9235
Email: rkanyan@gmail.com

Make check payable to:  Richard Kanyan

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Hosts:

Backspin Seating  50's
World of Beer 60's
Beef O’Brady 65's
Frankie Brin 70's, 74’s & 79’s

Saddlebrook

S
Bracket 1
W
L
1
Bassett Audio/Video
2
Good Times / Clean Planet
3
Sandlot Softball
4
Postma Land Service
5
Draw'emin
S
Bracket 2
W
L
6
Beach Boyz 50's
8
Backspin Seating/Motiv8
10
Absolute Fire
11
Florida 904/BCM
12
U.S. Water/Dudley
S
Bracket 3
W
L
13
850 Boys
14
D & H Border Boys
15
Mello Financial
16
Double Edge
17
Grand Slam Sports Cards
S
Bracket 4
W
L
18
Gap Sports / Naturals
19
Mello Scorpions
20
Salt & Pepper
21
X-Men
22
All Secure Boneheads
S
Bracket 5
W
L
23
Highwaymen/Custom Logo
24
Men of Honor
25
Avalon Insurance Group
26
Silver Rays 50's
27
Good Ol Boys
S
Bracket 6
W
L
28
Commandos
29
Bullets
30
Elder Abuse
31
Kelleys Softball
32
Caribenos
S
Bracket 7
W
L
33
Florida Creative
34
Volusia Top Gun
36
Red Renegade
37
Tri County Softball
38
Mello Americans

Buffalo Glen

S
Bracket 8
W
L
39
Diamond Cutters
40
Coastal Georgia 50's
41
Rogue Waves
42
TD Transport
43
On Track
S
Bracket 9
W
L
44
Business of Brevard
45
Batmen
46
Bev Smith Toyota
47
TCB
48
Vipers
S
Bracket 10
W
L
49
North Star Stone
50
Cross Cut Piranhas
51
Florida Fresh Meats/Scrubs
52
Palm Beach Clippers
53
Latino
S
Bracket 11
W
L
54
UCC Hot Shots
55
Big Bend
56
McPhail Auto / EMTM LLC
57
No Doubt
58
Central Florida Outlaws
S
Bracket 12
W
L
59
Wolfpack
60
Jersey Mike's
61
Charlotte County Clay Crushers
62
Charlotte County Bleekas
63
Tulsa Hawaiians
S
Bracket 13
W
L
64
Canoe Creek Tavern
U1
Dick's Wings
65
Line Drive Softball
66
HPO/Brooks Mobile
67
Gessler Clinics Guess Who

Soaring Eagle

S
Bracket 14
W
L
68
Golden Isles
69
Flower Cart of Bartow
70
Waddell and Reed
71
Friendly Confines
72
The Royals
S
Bracket 15
W
L
73
Manasota Hardware
74
Big Kahunas
75
Big 10 Tavern
77
Mello Codgers
78
Plaque Attack
S
Bracket 16
W
L
79
Diamond Relics
80
St Lucie Sharks
81
Regulators
82
Steve's Landscaping
U2
First Coast


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 50's Division

  


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download Schedule (PDF)

Link will work when schedule is available

Copyright © 2020 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
ALERT -- PLEASE READ