50's Division
April 23-24, 2022
Polk County

FHC 50's Slugfest Tournament
Hosted by Florida Half Century

 Limited to first 75 teams that sign up!

SoftballHotels.com

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

A's & B's 
Walker Road
1285 Walker Rd
Lakeland, FL 33810

B's, C's & D's
Southwest Complex
1444 W Highlands St
Lakeland, FL 33815

Overflow
Westside Complex
1800 W. Oakhill St
Lakeland, FL 33815

Limited to 1st 75 entrants only!
Field assignements determined by number of entrants!

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, April 13, 2022, 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Wednesday, April 13, 2022 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Al Melendez
1874 Wood Owl St
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Phone:  727-741-1859

Email: Asoftball24@aol.com

Make check payable to:  Al Melendez

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Sponsors:

Florida Half Century

Discount Hotel Reservations

SOFTBALLHOTELS.COM

Tournament Brackets & Results

(Will be posted when available)

Walker Road

S
Bracket 1
W
L
1
Hill Nissan/Suncoast
X
X
2
Mitchell Design & Graphic
3
1
3
Salt & Pepper
1
3
4
Bassett Audio/Video
3
1
5
Beach Boyz 50's
1
3
S
Bracket 2
W
L
6
Miami Power
3
1
7
Barrow Power
3
1
8
RE/MAX Softball Venice
3
1
9
Absolute Fire
0
4
10
Border Boys
1
3
S
Bracket 3
W
L
11
Set it off
3
1
12
Florida Titans
1
3
13
All Secure
3
1
14
Piranhas
1
3
15
Militia 50s
2
2
S
Bracket 4
W
L
16
Village Idiots
4
0
17
Naturals Softball
3
1
18
Bullets
1
3
19
Solar X
0
4
20
Double Edge
2
2
S
Bracket 5
W
L
21
Smooth Softball
2
2
23
C.C. Borden Construction
0
4
24
Silver Rays 50's
4
0
U2
Florida Crush
2
2
25
Mello Financial/Phantom Sports
2
2
S
Bracket 6
W
L
26
Uvoice
1
3
27
Volusia Top Gun
2
2
28
Diamond Cutters
2
2
29
Evies
3
1
30
Men of Honor
2
2

Southwest

S
Bracket 7
W
L
31
Mello Financial
2
2
32
TCB
1
3
33
Rogue Waves
1
3
34
Brick City Venom
2
2
35
Xtreme Heat
4
0
S
Bracket 8
W
L
36
Central Florida Vipers
3
1
37
Bangers
2
2
38
Florida Storm
2
2
U3
RBC Wealth Management
0
4
39
McPhail's / EMTM LLC
3
1
S
Bracket 9
W
L
40
North Star Stone
3
1
41
Sons Of Beaches
0
4
42
Clay Crushers
1
3
43
Tri County Softball
2
2
44
Jersey Mike's
4
0
S
Bracket 10
W
L
45
La Presion
1
3
46
Nuff Said
2
2
47
Remi Realty Diamond Dogs
4
0
48
Royals
2
2
49
Batmen
1
3
S
Bracket 11
W
L
50
Palm Beach Clippers
4
0
51
Dolphin Irrigation
2
2
52
Coastal Georgia
1
3
53
Seminole Asphalt & Paving
1
3
S
Bracket 12
W
L
54
The Classics
3
1
55
Commandos
2
2
58
Guido's Gang
2
2
59
Baker Underground Contractors
1
3

Westside

S
Bracket 13
W
L
60
Big Kahunas
3
1
61
No Doubt
1
3
62
Golden Isles GFB
3
1
63
Flower Cart of Bartow
1
3
S
Bracket 14
W
L
65
AKA
1
3
66
Smoking Guns
2
2
67
Wolfpack
2
2
68
Goodfellas
3
1
S
Bracket 15
W
L
69
Los Caymanes
2
2
70
WhiffUSA
0
4
71
American Layout & Land Surveying
2
2
72
Guess Who
4
0
73
Latino
2
2

Bartow

S
Bracket 16
W
L
74
Brooks Mobile
1
3
76
Manasota Hardware
2
2
77
GA BOYZ
3
1
78
Hit-N-Run
2
2
79
Bat Attitude
2
2
S
Bracket 17
W
L
80
Reds Renegades
2
2
81
Diamond Relics
2
2
82
Mello Codgers
2
2
83
Waddell and Reed
4
0
84
Regulators
0
4

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download Schedule (PDF)
UPDATED 9:01PM 4/22/2022


Link will work when schedule is available.
Updates to schedule will be posted with date and time updated on website.

Copyright © 2022 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
ALERT -- ALWAYS READ HERE FIRST