50's Division
December 11-12, 2021
Polk County

FHC 50's State Championship Tournament

 

Hosted by Florida Half Century

 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 50's Division

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

A's & B's 
Loyce Harp Park Softball Complex
500 W Carter Rd
Mulberry, FL 33860
Overflow:  Walker Road

B's & C's
Walker Road
1285 Walker Rd
Lakeland, FL 33810
Overflow:  Southwest

C's & D's
Southwest Complex
1444 W Highlands St
Lakeland, FL 33815
Overflow:  Westside

Field assignements determined by number of entrants

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, December 1, 2021, 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, December 3, 2021 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Al Melendez
1874 Wood Owl Street
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Phone:  727-741-1859

Make check payable to:  Al Melendez

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Sponsors:

Florida Half Century

Discount Hotel Reservations

SOFTBALLHOTELS.COM

 

Tournament Brackets & Results

(Will be posted when available)

Loyce Harp

S
Bracket 1
W
L
1
Miami Power
5
0
3
Suncoast Sports Blast
0
4
5
Border Boys
2
2
7
All Secure
1
3
9
Goodtimes
3
1
S
Bracket 2
W
L
2
Bassett Audio/Video
2
2
4
Barrow Power
0
4
6
BCM/GIANT RECREATION WORLD
3
1
8
Postma Land Service
3
2
10
Absolute Fire
2
2
S
Bracket 3
W
L
11
Bullets
1
3
12
Triple X
4
1
13
Backspin Seating
1
3
14
Solar X
1
3
15
Salt & Pepper
3
1
S
Bracket 4
W
L
16
Beach Boyz 50's
4
1
18
Tri-County Hitmen
2
2
19
Militia 50s
2
2
21
Silver Rays 50's
2
2
22
Gulfcoast Softball
1
3

Walker Road

S
Bracket 5
W
L
23
Venice Sharks
2
2
24
Volusia Top Gun
2
2
26
Mello Scorpions/Phantom Sports
0
4
27
Piranhas
5
0
28
Naturals Softball
2
2
S
Bracket 6
W
L
30
Business of Brevard
3
1
31
Mello Financial
0
4
32
Scrubs
4
1
33
Evies
2
2
34
TCB
1
3
S
Bracket 7
W
L
35
Diamond Cutters
2
2
36
Rogue Waves
1
3
37
Central Florida Vipers
1
3
39
Good Ol Boys
4
1
40
Brick City Venom
3
1
S
Bracket 8
W
L
41
Xtreme Heat
3
2
42
Mavericks
3
1
43
Jersey Mike's
1
3
45
Batmen
2
2
46
Florida Storm
1
3

Southwest

S
Bracket 9
W
L
47
Charlotte County Clay Crushers
5
0
48
Commandos
1
3
49
McPhail's / EMTM LLC
2
2
50
Sons Of Beaches
1
3
51
Royals DROPPED
X
X
S
Bracket 10
W
L
53
Kelleys Softball
3
1
54
Chick-Fil-A
4
1
55
Team Cowford
0
4
57
The Classics
2
2
58
Florida Mules
1
3
S
Bracket 11
W
L
59
Line Drive Softball
2
2
60
Palm Beach Clippers
4
1
61
Nuff Said
1
3
62
Smoking Guns
3
1
63
Goodfellas
0
4
S
Bracket 12
W
L
65
Wolfpack
1
3
67
UCC Hot Shots
1
3
68
Guess Who
2
2
69
Hi-Risers
5
0
70
Golden Isles GFB
2
2
S
Bracket 13
W
L
81
Diamond Relics
3
1
82
Waddell and Reed
3
1
84
Regulators
0
4
85
Jax 50's
1
3
86
Mello Codgers
3
1

Westside

S
Bracket 14
W
L
71
Latino
1
3
72
Big Kahunas
2
2
73
No Doubt
2
2
74
Brooks Mobile
1
3
75
Baker Underground Contractors
5
0
S
Bracket 15
W
L
76
GA BOYZ
2
2
77
Flower Cart of Bartow
3
1
78
Bat Attitude
2
2
79
Manasota Hardware
1
3
80
Steve's Landscaping DROPPED
X
X

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to Download Schedule (PDF)
REVISED ON WEBSITE AT 9:49PM ON 12/10


Link will work when schedule is available.
Updates to schedule will be posted with date and time updated on website.

Copyright © 2022 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
ALERT -- ALWAYS READ HERE FIRST