50's Division
June 20-21, 2020
Polk County

 FHC Father's Day 50's Tournament
Hosted by Florida Half Century

Limited to 64 teams - 1st 64 teams to sign up are in

SoftballHotels.com

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

Top 32 Teams 
Loyce Harp
500 W Carter Rd
Mulberry, FL 33860

Bottom 32 Teams
Walker Road
1285 Walker Rd
Lakeland, FL 33810

Schedules determined by number of entries

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Floyd Williams
flw0418@embarqmail.com
352-461-9350

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com
941-916-6440

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line at 877-755-6275

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Friday, June 12, 2020, 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Saturday, June 13, 2020 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Al Melendez
1874 Wood Owl St
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Phone:  727-741-1859
Email: Asoftball24@aol.com

Make check payable to:  Al Melendez

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Sponsors:

Florida Half Century


 

Tournament Brackets & Results

(Will be posted when available)

Loyce Harp

S
Bracket 1
W
L
3
Suncoast Sports Blast
3
1
7
Beach Boyz 50's
1
3
8
Gators
1
3
9
Absolute Fire
3
1
S
Bracket 2
W
L
12
Backspin Seating
2
2
13
Caribenos
2
2
14
Gulfcoast Softball
3
1
16
Double Edge
2
2
17
Salt & Pepper
1
3
S
Bracket 3
W
L
19
Silver Rays 50's
4
0
20
Naturals Softball
3
1
21
All Secure
1
3
23
Triple X
1
3
24
Commandos
1
3
S
Bracket 4
W
L
25
Highwaymen
4
0
26
Iron Pigs
2
2
27
Volusia Top Gun
1
3
28
Xtreme Heat
1
3
33
RBC Wealth Management
2
2
S
Bracket 5
W
L
35
Kelleys Softball
1
3
37
Good Ol Boys
1
3
39
Piranhas
2
2
40
Diamond Cutters
4
0
41
Guerrilla Media/Nuff Said
2
2
S
Bracket 6
W
L
42
Business of Brevard
2
2
44
Rags2Riches/Scrubs
1
3
45
Central Florida Outlaws
3
1
46
McPhail Auto / EMTM LLC
1
3
47
Coastal Georgia 50's
3
1

Walker Road

S
Bracket 7
W
L
51
Bev Smith Toyota
1
3
52
On Track
1
3
53
Palm Beach Clippers
1
3
54
Jersey Mike's
4
0
55
The Classics
3
1
S
Bracket 8
W
L
59
Flower Cart of Bartow
1
3
60
Latino
3
1
61
Goodfellas
3
1
62
HPO/Brooks Mobile
2
2
67
North Star Stone
1
3
S
Bracket 9
W
L
70
One Nation
1
3
71
Wolfpack
3
1
72
Line Drive Softball
3
1
74
St Lucie Sharks
2
2
75
Diamond Relics
1
3
S
Bracket 10
W
L
77
Guess Who
2
2
79
Manasota Hardware
3
1
81
Steve's Landscaping
2
2
82
No Doubt
2
2
83
The Royals
1
3
S
Bracket 11
W
L
84
Jax 50's
4
0
85
Waddell and Reed
3
1
U1
Plaque Attack 60's
2
2
87
Regulators
1
3
U2
Mustangs 70s
0
4

 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download Schedule (PDF)


Link will work when schedule is available

Copyright © 2020 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
ALERT -- PLEASE READ