50's Division
June 19-20, 2021
Polk County

50's Father's Day Bash
Sponsored by Florida Half Century

  

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 50's Division

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

A's & B's 
Loyce Harp Park Softball Complex

500 W Carter Rd
Mulberry, FL 33860
OVERFLOW - Walker Road

B's & C's
Walker Road
1285 Walker Rd
Lakeland, FL 33810

OVERFLOW - Southwest

C's & D's
Southwest Complex
1444 W Highlands St
Lakeland, FL 33815

Field assignements determined by number of entrants

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, June 9, 2021, 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, June 11, 2021 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Al Melendez
1874 Wood Owl Street
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Phone:  727-741-1859

Make check payable to:  Al Melendez

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Sponsors:

Florida Half Century

Discount Hotel Reservations

https://groups.reservetravel.com/group.aspx?id=47897

Tournament Brackets & Results

(Will be posted when available)

Loyce Harp

S
Bracket 1
W
L
1
BCM/GIANT RECREATION WORLD
2
2
2
Miami Power
4
0
4
Bassett Audio/Video
2
2
5
Goodtimes
2
2
6
Border Boys
0
4
S
Bracket 2
W
L
8
Postma Land Service
3
1
10
Barrow Power
2
2
11
All Secure
3
1
12
Gulfcoast Softball
0
4
S
Bracket 3
W
L
14
Militia 50s
2
2
15
Absolute Fire
3
1
16
Salt & Pepper
2
2
17
Backspin Seating
3
1
21
Silver Rays 50's
0
4
S
Bracket 4
W
L
22
Volusia Top Gun
3
1
23
Men of Honor
2
2
24
Double Edge
1
3
25
Solar X
2
2
26
Mello Financial
2
2
S
Bracket 5
W
L
27
Mello Scorpions/Phantom Sports
3
1
28
Scrubs
1
3
29
Tri-County Hitmen
3
1
30
Bullets
2
2
31
Good Ol Boys
1
3

Walker Road

S
Bracket 6
W
L
32
Xtreme Heat
0
4
33
Piranhas
2
2
34
Naturals Softball
3
1
35
Rogue Waves
2
2
37
Business of Brevard
3
1
S
Bracket 7
W
L
38
TCB
3
1
39
Bangers
3
1
40
Diamond Cutters
2
2
41
Commandos
1
3
42
Tri County Softball
1
3
S
Bracket 8
W
L
44
RBC Wealth Management
2
2
46
Mavericks
3
1
47
Central Florida Vipers
4
0
48
McPhail's / EMTM LLC
0
4
50
Team Cowford
1
3
S
Bracket 9
W
L
51
Sons Of Beaches
2
2
52
Jersey Mike's
4
0
53
Florida Mules
0
4
56
Batmen
3
1
57
Royals
1
3
S
Bracket 10
W
L
61
Kelleys Softball
3
1
62
The Classics
3
1
63
On Track
0
4
65
Nuff Said/Guerrilla Media
2
2

Southwest

S
Bracket 11
W
L
67
Brooks Mobile
0
4
68
UCC Hot Shots
1
3
69
Guess Who
3
1
U1
Florida Storm
3
1
70
Charlotte County Clay Crushers
3
1
S
Bracket 12
W
L
71
Palm Beach Clippers
3
1
72
No Doubt
3
1
73
Line Drive Softball
3
1
U2
GA BOYZ
1
3
74
Latino
0
4
S
Bracket 13
W
L
75
Chick-Fil-A
4
0
77
Hi-Risers
2
2
78
Golden Isles GFB
2
2
80
Smoking Guns
1
3
81
Flower Cart of Bartow
1
3
S
Bracket 14
W
L
82
Bat Attitude
3
1
83
Manasota Hardware
2
2
84
Steve's Landscaping
2
2
85
Big Kahunas
2
2
86
One Nation
1
3
S
Bracket 15
W
L
87
Jax 50's
1
3
89
Waddell and Reed
1
3
91
Diamond Relics
3
1
92
Regulators
4
0
93
Mello Codgers
1
3

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to Download Schedule (PDF)


Link will work when schedule is available.
Updates to schedule will be posted with date and time updated on website.

Copyright © 2021 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
ALERT -- ALWAYS READ HERE FIRST