50's Division
June 18-19, 2022
Polk County

FHC 50's Father's Day Bash
Hosted by Florida Half Century

 

SoftballHotels.com

Father's Day Photography Special

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

A's & B's 
Diamond Plex
85 PSC Access Road
Winter Haven, FL 33881

B's & C's
Walker Road
1285 Walker Rd
Lakeland, FL 33810

C's & D's
Southwest Complex
1444 W Highlands St
Lakeland, FL 33815

Overflow
Westside Complex
1800 W. Oakhill St
Lakeland, FL 33815

Field assignements determined by number of entrants!

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, June 8, 2022, 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Wednesday, June 8, 2022 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Al Melendez
1874 Wood Owl St
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Phone:  727-741-1859

Email: Asoftball24@aol.com

Make check payable to:  Al Melendez

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Sponsors:

Florida Half Century

Discount Hotel Reservations

SOFTBALLHOTELS.COM

Tournament Brackets & Results

(Will be posted when available)

Diamond Plex

S
Bracket 1
W
L
1
Mitchell Design & Graphic
3
1
2
Hill Nissan/Suncoast
2
2
3
Barrow Power
2
2
5
Bassett Audio/Video
1
3
S
Bracket 2
W
L
6
Salt & Pepper
2
2
7
Beach Boyz 50's DROPPED
X
X
8
RE/MAX Softball Venice
1
3
9
Set it off
3
1
10
Border Boys
2
2
S
Bracket 3
W
L
11
Village Idiots
1
3
12
Florida Titans
1
3
13
Absolute Fire
2
2
14
All Secure
3
1
15
Silver Rays 50's
3
1
S
Bracket 4
W
L
16
Militia 50s
2
2
18
Naturals Softball
3
1
U1
Woodlawn Hitting Club
2
2
22
Double Edge
1
3
S
Bracket 5
W
L
23
Gulfcoast Softball
3
1
24
Solar X
1
2
25
Evies
2
2
26
Mello Financial/Phantom Sports
3
1
28
Volusia Top Gun
0
3
S
Bracket 6
W
L
29
Xtreme Heat
0
3
30
C.C. Borden Construction
2
1
31
TCB
2
1
32
Diamond Cutters
2
1
33
Mello Financial DROPPED
X
X

Walker Road

S
Bracket 7
W
L
34
Uvoice
3
1
35
Men of Honor
2
2
36
Central Florida Vipers
2
2
37
Rogue Waves
0
4
38
Brick City Venom
3
1
S
Bracket 8
W
L
39
North Star Stone
0
4
40
Florida Storm
3
1
42
Jersey Mike's
2
2
43
Bangers
4
0
44
McPhail's / EMTM LLC
1
3
S
Bracket 9
W
L
45
Palm Beach Clippers
2
2
46
Sons Of Beaches
0
4
47
Remi Realty Diamond Dogs
2
2
48
Tri County Softball
4
0
49
Clay Crushers DROPPED
X
X
S
Bracket 10
W
L
50
Nuff Said
2
2
51
The Classics
0
4
52
Royals
2
2
U2
Jupiter Softball Team
2
2
54
Dolphin Irrigation
4
0

Southwest

S
Bracket 11
W
L
55
Coastal Georgia
1
3
56
La Presion
1
3
57
Seminole Asphalt & Paving
3
1
58
Commandos
1
3
60
Guido's Gang
4
0
S
Bracket 12
W
L
61
Kelleys
2
2
62
Baker Underground Contractors
2
2
63
No Doubt
2
2
64
Big Kahunas
2
2
65
Golden Isles GFB
2
2
S
Bracket 13
W
L
66
AKA
4
0
67
Flower Cart of Bartow
2
2
68
Smoking Guns
1
3
69
Goodfellas
0
4
70
Wolfpack
3
1
S
Bracket 14
W
L
71
On Track
3
1
72
Guess Who
2
2
73
Latino
0
4
74
Los Caymanes
4
0
76
Manasota Hardware
1
3

Westside

S
Bracket 15
W
L
77
American Layout & Land Surveying
2
2
78
WhiffUSA
3
1
79
GA BOYZ
1
3
80
Brooks Mobile
2
2
81
Hit-N-Run DROPPED
X
X
S
Bracket 16
W
L
83
Bat Attitude
2
2
84
Reds Renegades
4
0
85
Diamond Relics
2
2
86
Mello Codgers
1
3
87
Regulators
1
3

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download Schedule (PDF)
UPDATED ON WEBSITE 6/17 11:41PM


Link will work when schedule is available.
Updates to schedule will be posted with date and time updated on website.

Copyright © 2022 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
ALERT -- ALWAYS READ HERE FIRST