50's Division
March 14-15, 2020
Polk County

 FHC St. Patrick's Day Party
Hosted by Florida Half Century

SoftballHotels.com

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

A's & B's 
Loyce Harp
500 W Carter Rd
Mulberry, FL 33860

B's & C's
Walker Road
1285 Walker Rd
Lakeland, FL 33810

Schedules determined by number of entries

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Floyd Williams
flw0418@embarqmail.com
352-461-9350

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com
941-916-6440

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line at 877-755-6275

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, March 4, 2020, 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, March 6, 2020 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Al Melendez
1874 Wood Owl St
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Phone:  727-741-1859
Email: Asoftball24@aol.com

Make check payable to:  Al Melendez

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Sponsors:

Florida Half Century


 

Tournament Brackets & Results

(Will be posted when available)

Loyce Harp

S
Bracket 1
W
L
2
Suncoast Sports Blast
2
2
3
BCM/GIANT RECREATION WORLD
1
3
4
Border Boys
2
2
5
Kelleher Firm
3
1
6
S2S
2
2
S
Bracket 2
W
L
9
Backspin Seating
2
2
11
Gulfcoast Softball
2
2
12
Elder Abuse
2
2
13
850 Boys
2
2
14
Salt & Pepper
2
2
S
Bracket 3
W
L
15
Absolute Fire
3
1
16
Double Edge
3
1
17
Men of Honor
2
2
18
Silver Rays 50's
1
3
19
All Secure
1
3
S
Bracket 4
W
L
20
Iron Pigs
0
4
21
Commandos
1
3
22
Caribenos
4
0
24
Naturals Softball
3
1
25
Highwaymen
2
2
S
Bracket 5
W
L
26
Volusia Top Gun
2
2
27
RBC Wealth Management
1
3
28
Bullets
3
1
32
Mello Financial
3
1
33
Good Ol Boys
1
3
S
Bracket 6
W
L
36
Piranhas
2
2
37
Xtreme Heat
3
1
39
Tri County Softball
1
3
40
Diamond Cutters
3
1
42
McPhail Auto / EMTM LLC
1
3
S
Bracket 7
W
L
79
Steve's Landscaping
1
3
80
St Lucie Sharks
4
0
81
No Doubt
2
2
82
Waddell and Reed
1
3

Walker Road

S
Bracket 8
W
L
48
On Track
2
2
49
The Classics
1
3
52
Jersey Mike's
3
1
54
Latino
0
4
55
Bangers
4
0
S
Bracket 9
W
L
56
Goodfellas
0
4
57
Extreme Disposal
2
2
58
Central Florida Vipers
3
1
59
Big Bend
1
3
60
Central Florida Outlaws
4
0
S
Bracket 10
W
L
61
HPO/Brooks Mobile
2
2
62
UCC Hot Shots
2
2
63
North Star Stone
2
2
66
Friendly Confines
2
2
67
Big Kahunas
2
2
S
Bracket 11
W
L
68
Flower Cart of Bartow
3
1
69
Wolfpack
2
2
70
Line Drive Softball
2
2
71
One Nation
3
1
72
Big 10 Tavern
0
4
S
Bracket 12
W
L
73
Charlotte County Clay Crushers DROPPED
X
X
74
Diamond Relics
2
2
75
Guess Who
2
2
77
Golden Isles GFB
3
1
78
Ben and Jerrys
1
3
S
Bracket 13
W
L
43
Coastal Georgia 50's
1
3
44
Rogue Waves
1
3
45
Mello Americans
2
2
46
Business of Brevard
3
1
47
Rags2Riches/Scrubs
3
1
S
Bracket 14
W
L
83
The Royals
2
2
U1
Plaque Attack 60's
2
2
85
Manasota Hardware
3
1
86
Mello Codgers
1
3

 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download Schedule (PDF)
REVISED 3/13 11:19AM


Link will work when schedule is available

Copyright © 2020 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
ALERT -- PLEASE CHECK THESE REGULARLY