50's Division
November 16-17, 2019
Polk County

FHC Turkey Bash Tournament
Hosted by Florida Half Century

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

A's & B's 
Diamond Plex
85 PSC Access Road
Winter Haven, FL 33881

B's & C's
Auburndale Softball Complex
299 Florida Citrus Blvd
Winter Haven, FL 33880

C's & D's
Loyce Harp Park Softball Complex
500 W Carter Rd
Mulberry, FL 33860

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, November 6th at 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, November 8th

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Al Melendez
1874 Wood Owl Street
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Phone: 727-741-1859
Email:  asoftball24@aol.com

Make check payable to:  Al Melendez

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Sponsors:

Florida Half Century

 


 

Tournament Brackets & Results

(Will be posted when available)

Diamond Plex

S
Bracket 1
W
L
1
Bassett Audio/Video
1
3
2
Draw'emin
4
0
3
U.S. Water/Dudley
2
2
U
Good Times / Clean Planet
3
1
5
Beach Boyz 50's
0
4
S
Bracket 2
W
L
U
Postma Land Service
3
1
6
Gulfcoast Softball
2
2
7
Backspin Seating/Motiv8
4
0
11
BCM/FLORIDA RECREATION WORLD/904
0
4
9
Absolute Fire
1
3
S
Bracket 3
W
L
10
Silver Rays 50's
3
1
11
Gap Sports / Naturals
1
3
12
850 Boys
3
1
13
D & H Border Boys
2
2
14
X-Men
1
3
S
Bracket 4
W
L
15
Double Edge
2
2
17
Grand Slam/Twisted Tuna
2
2
17
Mello Financial
1
3
18
Mello Scorpions
2
2
19
Salt & Pepper
3
1
S
Bracket 5
W
L
20
Elder Abuse
4
0
22
Highwaymen/Custom Logo
2
2
23
Men of Honor
2
2
24
Avalon Insurance Group
2
2
25
Diamond Cutters
0
4

Auburndale

S
Bracket 6
W
L
26
Good Ol Boys
3
1
27
Bullets
1
3
28
Commandos
4
0
29
Kelleys Softball
2
2
30
TCB
0
4
S
Bracket 7
W
L
31
Caribenos
1
3
32
Florida Creative
3
1
33
Volusia Top Gun
4
0
34
Red Renegade
0
4
35
Tri County Softball
2
2
S
Bracket 8
W
L
36
Mello Americans
2
2
37
Rogue Waves
2
2
38
Coastal Georgia 50's
1
3
39
On Track
2
2
40
Batmen
3
1
S
Bracket 9
W
L
41
TD Transport
1
3
42
Business of Brevard
0
4
44
Cross Cut Piranhas
3
1
45
McPhail Auto / EMTM LLC
3
1
46
Vipers
3
1
S
Bracket 10
W
L
47
North Star Stone
0
4
48
Florida Fresh Meats/Scrubs
2
2
49
Latino
1
3
50
Palm Beach Clippers
3
1
52
UCC Hot Shots
4
0

Loyce Harp

S
Bracket 11
W
L
53
Big Bend
1
3
54
HPO/Brooks Mobile
2
2
55
No Doubt
1
3
56
Central Florida Outlaws
4
0
57
Wolfpack
2
2
S
Bracket 12
W
L
58
Jersey Mike's
3
1
59
Charlotte County Bleekas
4
0
60
Charlotte County Clay Crushers
1
3
61
Canoe Creek Tavern
2
2
62
Big Kahunas
0
4
S
Bracket 13
W
L
63
Golden Isles
4
0
64
Gessler Clinics Guess Who
2
2
65
The Royals
0
4
66
Line Drive Softball
2
2
67
Flower Cart of Bartow
2
2
S
Bracket 14
W
L
68
Waddell and Reed
2
2
69
Friendly Confines
4
0
71
Manasota Hardware
1
3
72
Mello Codgers
1
3
73
Jax 50's
2
2
S
Bracket 15
W
L
74
Plaque Attack
0
4
75
Diamond Relics
3
1
76
St Lucie Sharks
4
0
77
Steve's Landscaping
2
2
78
Regulators
1
3


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 50's Division

  


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download Schedule (PDF)
Link will work when schedule is available

Copyright © 2020 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
ALERT -- PLEASE CHECK THESE REGULARLY