50's Division
September 18-19, 2021
Seminole County

9/11 Never Forget Tournament
Sponsored by Florida Half Century

  

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 50's Division

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

A's & B's 
Seminole Softball Complex
2200 North St
Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
Overflow - Boombah

C's & D's
Boombah

3450 E. Lake Mary Blvd
Sanford, FL 32773

Field assignements determined by number of entrants

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, September 8, 2021, 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, September 10, 2021 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Al Melendez
1874 Wood Owl Street
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Phone:  727-741-1859

Make check payable to:  Al Melendez

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Sponsors:

Florida Half Century

Discount Hotel Reservations

SOFTBALLHOTELS.COM

Tournament Brackets & Results

(Will be posted when available)

Seminole Complex

S
Bracket 1
W
L
1
Miami Power
0
2
2
Suncoast Sports Blast DROPPED
X
X
4
BCM/GIANT RECREATION WORLD
1
1
7
Border Boys
2
0
8
Backspin Seating
1
1
S
Bracket 2
W
L
9
Beach Boyz 50's
0
2
10
Barrow Power
2
0
11
Absolute Fire
1
1
12
All Secure
1
1
13
Militia 50s
1
1
S
Bracket 3
W
L
14
Triple X
0
2
16
Volusia Top Gun
1
1
20
850 Boys/Meridium Group
1
1
23
Men of Honor
1
1
24
Salt & Pepper
2
0
S
Bracket 4
W
L
25
Tri-County Hitmen
1
1
26
Mello Scorpions/Phantom Sports
1
1
27
Piranhas
1
1
28
Solar X
2
0
29
Mello Financial
1
1
30
Silver Rays 50's
0
2
S
Bracket 5
W
L
31
Scrubs
0
2
32
Rogue Waves
1
1
33
Naturals Softball
2
0
34
TCB
0
2
35
Business of Brevard
2
0
S
Bracket 6
W
L
38
Good Ol Boys
0
2
39
Xtreme Heat
1
1
40
Mavericks
1
1
41
Bangers
1
1
42
Central Florida Vipers
2
0
S
Bracket 7
W
L
43
Diamond Cutters
0
2
46
RBC Wealth Management
1
47
Tri County Softball
2
0
48
Commandos
0
2
50
Brick City Venom
1
1

Boombah C

S
Bracket 8
W
L
51
Sons Of Beaches
1
1
54
Kelleys Softball
1
1
56
Charlotte County Clay Crushers
2
0
57
Florida Mules
0
2
58
McPhail's / EMTM LLC
1
1
S
Bracket 9
W
L
61
Florida Storm
2
0
62
Coastal Georgia
1
1
63
The Classics
1
1
65
Royals
0
2
66
AKA 50's DROPPED
X
X
S
Bracket 10
W
L
67
Nuff Said
2
0
68
Palm Beach Clippers
1
1
69
On Track
1
1
70
Guess Who DROPPED
X
X
71
Hi-Risers
0
2
S
Bracket 11
W
L
72
Golden Isles GFB
1
1
73
UCC Hot Shots
1
1
74
No Doubt
1
1
75
Chick-Fil-A
2
0
76
Line Drive Softball
0
2
S
Bracket 13
W
L
U1
Baker Underground Contractors
0
2
78
Flower Cart of Bartow
1
1
79
Brooks Mobile
2
0
80
Bat Attitude
0
2
81
Goodfellas
2
0

Boombah D

S
Bracket 14
W
L
U3
Slug A Bug
1
1
U4
Beach Boyz 65s
1
1
86
Steve's Landscaping
0
2
87
Manasota Hardware
1
1
88
Big Kahunas
2
0
S
Bracket 15
W
L
90
Jax 50's
0
2
91
Diamond Relics
2
0
92
Waddell and Reed
1
1
93
Regulators
1
1
95
Mello Codgers
1
1
S
Bracket 12
W
L
U1
Baker Underground Contractors
0
2
78
Flower Cart of Bartow
1
1
79
Brooks Mobile
2
0
80
Bat Attitude
0
2
81
Goodfellas
2
0

Tournament Schedule

ALL SUNDAY GAMES CANCELED


Link will work when schedule is available.
Updates to schedule will be posted with date and time updated on website.

Copyright © 2021 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
ALERT -- ALWAYS READ HERE FIRST